counter hit make Visa For Canada – Welcome

Visa For Canada

Requirements and conditions for obtaining a Canada visa

FORMS LIST: The following CIC forms must be completed, signed and dated.
Application for Temporary Resident Visa (IMM 5257)
Note: If this application form is completed on a computer it must be validated to generate a barcode. Print and place the barcode page
(page 5 of 5) on the top of your application (or if applying as a group, each individual application package).
Family Information form. Must be completed by those aged 18 years or older.
Note: You must complete the Family Information form (IMM 5707 or IMM 5645) listed in the application package for your region.

DOCUMENT LIST :-

  • A Photocopy of the information page of your valid passport or travel document which includes:
  • The passport number;
  • The issuance and expiry dates;
  • Your photo, name, date and place of birth.
  • Note: There must be one completely blank page other than the last page available in each passport. Refer to the responsible visa office for your region.
  • Two photos meeting the requirements of the Visa application photograph specifications. On the back of two photos, write your name and date of birth.
  • Note: If you are required to provide biometric fingerprints and photo, you are not required to include paper photos with your application.
  • Proof of Financial Support. You must include proof that you can support yourself and any family members accompanying you while you are in Canada.
  • Proof of Financial Support. You must include proof that you can support yourself and any family members accompanying you while you are in Canada.
  • Photocopy of your Marriage License/Certificate
  • Note: Refer to the responsible visa office for your region.
  • Purpose of Travel
  • Note: Refer to the responsible visa office for your region.
  • Photocopy of your current immigration status: If your country of residence differs from the country of citizenship listed on your passport, you must provide proof of legal status in your country of residence.
  • Minors travelling alone or with one parent must provide custody documents or a letter of authorization from the other non accompanying parent or a
  • letter of authorization signed by both parents or legal guardians.
  • Note: Refer to the responsible visa office for your region.
  • Any additional documents required by the responsible visa office.
  • Note: Refer to the visa specific instructions for your region.

For further information regarding other Visa Categories, please feel free to contact us on following contact form or call us on our contact number.